Future Laboratory established in 2016 by Irakli Kashibadze who spend last 15 years in developing innovations and technologies in Georgia and initiated the projects like are: establishing of Georgia's Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA), Techpark Tbilisi, Techpark Zugdidi, Startup Georgia and many more.
With our experienced staff, Future Laboratory  do projects in
different countries to change their Innovation/Startup ecosystem
and give people big opportunities to become competitive in the future.
Our customers mostly are  educational and governmental organizations with whom we help to set up innovative infrastructure from scratch and manage it with a right way to take steps in the Future.
We have young and very progressive team of engineers, researchers, developers, teachers, managers and business people who are always up to date. We together can  set up and manage Startup Accelerators, School Innovation Lab, FabLab, Co-Working Space and Future School Conception. At the first stage we consult you to make your ideas happen.
If you don't know how to run new, such kind of infrastructure, we can help you to do it with the best practices which exists in developing countries.
In Future Laboratory we all believe that we can change a lot of things for our better world, if you have similar mindset like us Join and be part of our history.